In service AIS officers

Sl. No. Name of the Serving Officer Batch Year Posting Details Department / District Posting Date
1 Somesh Kumar, IAS 1989 Chief Secretary General Administration 31/12/2019
2 Pushpa Subrahmanyam, IAS 1985 Spl.Secretary to GOI Ministry of Textiles Central Deputation 01/12/2017
3 Suresh Chanda, IAS 1985 Member Secretary, Telangana State Finance commission Finance 02/01/2018
4 Chitra Ramachandran, IAS 1985 Special Chief Secretary to Government, Education Dept. EDUCATION DEPT 02/02/2020
5 Rajiv Ranjan Mishra, IAS 1987 Director General, National Mission for Clean Ganga, M/o Water Resources, River Devl. & Ganga Rejuvenation Central Deputation 06/03/2018
6 Vasudha Mishra, IAS 1987 Addl.Secretary to GOI, Dept.of ARPG Central Deputation 21/07/2017
7 Adhar Sinha, IAS 1988 Director General,Environment Protection Training & Research Institute Environment, Forest, Science&Tech 16/07/2020
8 Shalini Mishra, IAS 1988 Spl.Chief Secretary to Govt.(GPM&AR), General Administration Department, TS Secretariat General Administration 23/04/2019
9 I. Rani Kumudini, IAS 1988 Special Chief Secretary,LET&F Department Labour And Employment 15/07/2020
10 A.Santhi Kumari, IAS 1989 Special Chief Secretary to Government (Forest) Environment, Forest, Science&Tech 15/07/2020
11 Shashank Goel, IAS 1990 Chief Electoral Officer, Telangana General Administration 11/03/2020
12 Sunil Sharma, IAS 1990 Principal Secretary,TRANSPORT, ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT Transport, Roads And Buildings Department 06/03/2015
13 Rajat Kumar, IAS 1991 Principal Secretary,Irrigation & Command Area Development Irrigation & Command Area Development 02/02/2020
14 K. Ramakrishna Rao, IAS 1991 Principal Secretary, Finance Department Finance 29/02/2016
15 Harpreet Singh, IAS 1991 Additional DG, Dr.MCRHRD Institute, Hyderabad. General Administration 07/03/2019
16 Arvind Kumar, IAS 1991 Principal Secretary, MA&UD Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/01/2018
17 G. Asok Kumar, IAS 1991 Mission Director, NWM, under the Ministry of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation Government Of India 16/02/2019
18 Jayesh Ranjan, IAS 1992 Principal Secretary to Government, ITE&C Department Information Technology, Electronics & Communications 13/04/2015
19 Sanjay Jaju, IAS 1992 Joint Secretary Dept. of Defence Production MO Defence Central Deputation 13/03/2018
20 Vikas Raj, IAS 1992 Principal Secretary,General Administration General Administration 02/02/2020
21 Sabyasachi Ghosh, IAS 1994 Principal Secretary to Govt.(YS), YAT&C Department, TS Secretariat Youth Advancement, Tourism And Culture 23/04/2019
22 B.Venkatesham, IAS 1995 Principal Secretary,BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE, HOD,Backward Classes Welfare Department Backward Classes Welfare Department 02/02/2020
23 Sanjay Kumar, IAS 1995 Joint Secretary, M/o Housing & Poverty Alleviations, GOI, Delhi Housing Department 21/09/2016
24 Benhur Mahesh Dutt Ekka, IAS 1995 Addl. Director General ,MCR HRD INSTITUTE,HOD,General Administration General Administration 04/02/2020
25 A.Vani Prasad, IAS 1995 Secretary, Telangana State Public Service Commission General Administration 15/02/2017
26 Navin Mittal, IAS 1996 Commissioner, Collegiate Education and Technical Education Higher Education 02/01/2018
27 M.Dana Kishore, IAS 1996 Managing Director,HMWS&SB Municipal Administration And Urban Development 11/03/2021
28 B.Janardhan Reddy, IAS 1996 Secretary,Agriculture And Co-Operation & Commissioner, Agriculture Agriculture And Co-Operation 03/02/2020
29 L. Shashidhar, IAS 1996 Commissioner, SSLR and PD, Bhubharathi Revenue Department 01/12/2015
30 Shailaja Ramaiyer, IAS 1997 Managing Director, TS Handicrafts Development Corporation Industries And Commerce 12/05/2015
31 Ahmad Nadeem, IAS 1997 Secretary,Minorities Welfare Department Minorities Welfare Department 04/02/2020
32 N.Sridhar, IAS 1997 Chairman and Managing Director, SCCL Energy 01/01/2015
33 M.Veerabrahmaiah, IAS 1997 Commissioner for Cooperation and Registrar of Cooperative Societies Agriculture And Co-Operation 21/12/2015
34 Sandeep Kumar Sultania, IAS 1998 Secretary,Panchayat Raj And Rural Development Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 02/02/2020
35 Anita Rajendra, IAS 1998 Secretary to Government, AHDD&F Department Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development & Fisheries 28/02/2020
36 Syed Omar Jaleel, IAS 1998 Commissioner, Intermediate Education and Secretary, Intermediate Board Higher Education 20/09/2019
37 V.Sheshadri, IAS 1999 Joint Secretary Prime Minister Office Central Deputation 22/08/2016
38 Syed Ali Murtaza Rizvi, IAS 1999 Secretary to Government, HM & FW Department Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 15/07/2020
39 Rahul Bojja, IAS 2000 Secretary, SCD Dept. Scheduled Castes Development Department 04/02/2020
40 Smita Sabharwal, IAS 2001 Secretary to CM General Administration 02/06/2014
41 Neetu Kumari Prasad, IAS 2001 Commissioner, Commercial Taxes Revenue Department 30/11/2019
42 Christina Z.Chongthu, IAS 2001 Secretary to Govt., and Commissioner, Tribal Welfare Tribal Welfare Department 02/02/2020
43 G.Kishan, IAS 2001 Commissioner, State Gazetteers, General Administration General Administration 01/08/2018
44 K.S. Sreenivasa Raju, IAS 2001 Secretary to Government (Tourism, Culture & Sports), YAT&C Department Youth Advancement, Tourism And Culture 15/07/2020
45 C. Sudharshan Reddy, IAS 2002 Secretary to Government, MA&UD Department Municipal Administration And Urban Development 07/02/2020
46 Jyoti Buddha Prakash, IAS 2002 Addl. Chief Electoral Officer, Telangana General Administration 16/07/2020
47 M.Raghunandan Rao, IAS 2002 Commissioner, PR&RD Department Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 19/08/2019
48 T.Chiranjeevulu, IAS 2002 Joint Director General, Dr. MCR HRD Institute, Hyderabad General Administration 18/02/2021
49 Yogita Rana, IAS 2003 Commissioner, SCD Scheduled Castes Development Department 15/07/2020
50 Lokesh Kumar D.S, IAS 2003 Commissioner, GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 26/08/2019
51 T.Vijaya Kumar, IAS 2003 Spl. Secretary to Government, SCD Department Scheduled Castes Development Department 15/07/2020
52 E.Sridhar, IAS 2004 Special Secretary to Government, Tribal Welfare Department Tribal Welfare Department 15/07/2020
53 Mohammed Abdul Azeem, IAS 2004 Waiting for Posting Jayashankar-Bhupalpalli District 08/11/2020
54 T.K.Sreedevi, IAS 2004 Spl. Secretary, Finance Finance 02/02/2020
55 V.Karuna, IAS 2004 Commissioner, Public Health & Family Welfare Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 15/07/2020
56 B.Bala Maya Devi, IAS 2004 Chief Rationing Officer Food & Civil Supplies 07/10/2015
57 Anita Ramachandran, IAS 2004 Collector and District Magistrate, Yadadri-Bhongir Yadadri-Bhongir District 11/10/2016
58 K.Nirmala, IAS 2004 MD, Telangana State Cooperative Oilseeds Growers Federation, Agriculture and Co-Operation Agriculture And Co-Operation 23/07/2018
59 Gaurav Uppal, IAS 2005 Resident Commissioner, Telangana Bhavan, New Delhi General Administration 10/10/2019
60 Ilambarithi .K, IAS 2005 Director of Census Operations (DCO)/Director of Citizen Registration (DCR) Government Of India 03/09/2019
61 K.Manicka Raj, IAS 2005 COMMISSIONER,INDUSTRIES Industries And Commerce 02/02/2020
62 A.Sharath, IAS 2005 Collector and District Magistrate, Kamareddy Kamareddy District 02/02/2020
63 L.Sharman, IAS 2005 Collector and District Magistrate, Nagarkurnool Nagarkurnool District 15/07/2020
64 M.Champalal, IAS 2005 Addl.Secretary to Govt.(Sainik Welfare), Home Department, TS Secretariat Home 23/04/2019
65 D.Ronald Rose, IAS 2006 Spl. Secretary, Finance Department Finance 03/02/2020
66 Gorrela Suvarna Panda Das, IAS 2006 Secretary, SC Commission Scheduled Castes Development Department 04/02/2020
67 B.Bharathi Lakpathi Naik, IAS 2006 Additional Secretary,Public Enterprises Dept Public Enterprises 24/04/2019
68 B.Vijiendra, IAS 2007 Special Secretary to Government, TR&B Department Transport, Roads And Buildings Department 28/02/2020
69 K.Y.Naik, IAS 2007 Director, Employment and Training, Hyderabad Labour And Employment 23/04/2019
70 P.Venkata Rami Reddy, IAS 2007 Collector and District Magistrate, Siddipet Siddipet District 12/11/2020
71 K.Surendra Mohan, IAS 2007 Secretary to Governor, Raj Bhavan, Hyderabad. General Administration 23/04/2019
72 Pausumi Basu, IAS 2007 Collector and District Magistrate, Vikarabad Vikarabad District 02/02/2020
73 Rajat Kumar Saini, IAS 2007 Director,Land Administration, O/o CCLA Revenue Department 02/02/2020
74 M.V.Reddy, IAS 2007 Collector and District Magistrate, Bhadradri-Kothagudem Bhadradri-Kothagudem District 02/02/2020
75 D.Venkateswara Rao, IAS 2007 Joint Secretary to Govt.(RSAD), PR&RD Department Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 22/02/2019
76 M.R.M. Rao, IAS 2007 Commissioner, Transport Transport, Roads And Buildings Department 28/02/2020
77 A.Sridevasena, IAS 2008 Director, School Education School Education 15/07/2020
78 Sarfaraz Ahmad, IAS 2009 Director, Prohibition and Excise Revenue Department 15/12/2019
79 N.Satyanarayana, IAS 2009 Director, Municipal Administration Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/02/2020
80 S.Arvinder Singh, IAS 2009 Joint Secretary (Protocol) and Director Protocol General Administration 08/02/2018
81 M.Prashanti, IAS 2009 Joint Secretary to Government, EFS&T Department Environment, Forest, Science&Tech 28/02/2020
82 D. Divya, IAS 2010 Spl. Secretary, WCD&SC Dept. and Commissioner, WCD&SC Department For Women, Children, Disabled And Senior Citizens 03/02/2020
83 Amrapali Kata, IAS 2010 Deputy Secretary in the Cabinet Secretariat, GoI, New Delhi Government Of India 11/11/2019
84 Bharati Hollikeri, IAS 2010 Collector and District Magistrate, Mancherial Mancherial District 12/11/2020
85 Hari Chandana Dasari, IAS 2010 Collector and District Magistrate, Narayanpet Narayanpet District 02/02/2020
86 Preeti Meena, IAS 2010 Director, AIDS Control Society, Hyderabad. Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 23/04/2019
87 Sweta Mohanty, IAS 2011 Collector and District Magistrate,HYDERABAD Hyderabad District 02/02/2020
88 Patil Prashant Jeevan, IAS 2011 Collector and District Magistrate,NALGONDA Nalgonda District 02/02/2020
89 Killu Siva Kumar Naidu, IAS 2011 Secretary, State Planning Board Planning 02/01/2018
90 D.Krishna Bhaskar, IAS 2012 Collector and District Magistrate, Rajanna-Siricilla District Rajanna-Sircilla District 09/06/2019
91 Alagu Varsini V.S, IAS 2012 Director, Institute of Health and Family Welfare Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 09/03/2018
92 Rajeevgandhi Hanumanthu, IAS 2012 Collector and District Magistrate, Warangal Urban Warangal (Urban) District 02/02/2020
93 R V Karnan, IAS 2012 Collector and District Magistrate, Khammam Khammam District 28/08/2018
94 Khartade Kalicharan Sudamrao, IAS 2012 Secretary to Telangana State Biodiversity Board Environment, Forest, Science&Tech 01/09/2018
95 Korra Lakshmi, IAS 2012 Director, State Art Gallery, Hyderabad Youth Advancement, Tourism And Culture 22/01/2018
96 K.Shashanka, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Karimnagar Karimnagar District 15/12/2019
97 Shruti Ojha, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate,JOGULAMBA (GADWAL) Jogulamba-Gadwal District 02/02/2020
98 Adwait Kumar Singh, IAS 2013 Executive Assistant to Chief Secretary General Administration 02/02/2020
99 Chittem Lakshmi, IAS 2013 Director, SERP Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 22/01/2018
100 T. Vinay Krishna Reddy, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Suryapet Suryapet District 02/02/2020
101 Ch. Shivalingaiah, IAS 2013 Deputy Secretary, Agriculture and Co-Operation Department Agriculture And Co-Operation 05/02/2020
102 Vasam Venkateswarlu, IAS 2013 Waiting for Posting Medchal-Malkajgiri District 12/11/2020
103 M. Hanumantha Rao, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Sangareddy Sangareddy District 12/11/2020
104 D. Amoy Kumar, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Rangareddy Ranga Reddy District 27/01/2020
105 K. Hymavathi, IAS 2013 Secretary to CCLA, O/o CCLA Revenue Department 22/01/2018
106 M. Haritha, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Warangal (Rural) District Warangal (Rural) District 22/01/2018
107 Sandeep Kumar Jha, IAS 2014 Waiting for Posting Komrambheem-Asifabad District 08/11/2020
108 Sikta Patnaik, IAS 2014 Collector and District Magistrate,ADILABAD Adilabad District 15/07/2020
109 Md.Musharraf Ali Faruqui, IAS 2014 Collector and District Magistrate,NIRMAL Nirmal District 02/02/2020
110 Krishna Aditya S, IAS 2014 Collector and District Magistrate,MULUGU Mulugu District 02/02/2020
111 Gautham V.P., IAS 2014 Collector and District Magistrate,MAHABOOBABAD Mahabubabad District 02/02/2020
112 K. Swarnalatha, IAS 2014 Joint Collector and Additional District Magistrate, Jayashankar-Bhupalapally Jayashankar-Bhupalpalli District 07/05/2019
113 Anuraag Jayanti, IAS 2015 Commissioner, Khammam Municipal Corporation, Khammam Khammam District 22/12/2019
114 Gowtham Potru, IAS 2015 Project Officer ITDA,Bhadrachalam Bhadradri-Kothagudem District 02/02/2020
115 Pamela Satpathy, IAS 2015 Commissioner, Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation, Warangal Warangal (Urban) District 22/12/2019
116 Rahul Raj P S, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Kumrambheem-Asifabad Komrambheem-Asifabad District 08/11/2020
117 Bhavesh Mishra, IAS 2015 Project Officer ITDA, UTNOOR Adilabad District 02/02/2020
118 Satya Sharada Devi, IAS 2015 Special Officer, O/o CCLA Revenue Department 07/05/2019
119 Narayana Reddy, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Nizamabad Nizamabad District 22/12/2019
120 S. Harish, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Medak Medak District 04/02/2021
121 G. Ravi, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate,JAGITYAL Jagtial District 02/02/2020
122 K. Nikhila, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Jangaon Jangaon District 02/02/2020
123 Aisha Masrat Khanam, IAS 2015 Deputy Secretary to Government, PR&RD Department Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 04/02/2020
124 K. Sneha, IAS 2015 Project Director CADA Irrigation & Command Area Development 07/05/2019
125 S. Sangeetha Satyanarayana, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Peddapalli Peddapalli District 04/02/2021
126 Sk. Yasmeen Basha, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate,WANAPARTHY Wanaparthy District 02/02/2020
127 S. Venkata Rao, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate,MAHABUBNAGAR Mahabubnagar District 02/02/2020
128 Zendage Hanumant Kondiba, IAS 2016 Project Officer ITDA, ETURNAGARAM Mulugu District 03/02/2020
129 Valluru Kranthi, IAS 2016 Municipal Commissioner,KARIMNAGAR Karimnagar District 02/02/2020
130 P. Uday Kumar, IAS 2016 Municipal Commissioner,Ramagundam Peddapalli District 02/02/2020
131 Jitesh V Patil, IAS 2016 Municipal Commissioner,NIZAMABAD Nizamabad District 02/02/2020
132 B. Gopi, IAS 2016 Municipal Commissioner, NIZAMPET Medchal-Malkajgiri District 02/02/2020
133 Badhavath Santhosh, IAS 2016 Additional Commissioner, GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/02/2020
134 Priyanka Ala, IAS 2016 Additional Commissioner, GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/02/2020
135 P.Pravinya, IAS 2016 Additional Commissioner, GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/02/2020
136 Muzammil Khan, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Siddipet Siddipet District 09/02/2020
137 M.Manu Choudary, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Nagarkurnool Nagarkurnool District 09/02/2020
138 Ila Tripathi, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Mancherial Mancherial District 09/02/2020
139 Rahul Sharma, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Nalgonda Nalgonda District 09/02/2020
140 Rajarshi Shah, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Sangareddy Sangareddy District 09/02/2020
141 Prateek Jain, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Rangareddy Ranga Reddy District 09/02/2020
142 Sneha Latha Mogili, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Khammam Khammam District 09/02/2020
143 Venkatesh Dhotre, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Kamareddy Kamareddy District 09/02/2020
144 Santhosh BM, IAS 2017 Project Director, Hyderabad Growth Corridor Limited Municipal Administration And Urban Development 09/02/2020
145 RizwanBasha Shaik, IAS 2017 AC(U/T),Rajanna-Sircilla Rajanna-Sircilla District 01/06/2020
146 Anudeep Durishetty, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Bhadradri-Kothagudem Bhadradri-Kothagudem District 15/07/2020
147 Koya Sree Harsha, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Jogulamba-Gadwal Jogulamba-Gadwal District 15/07/2020
148 Abhilasha Abhinav, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Mahabubabad Mahabubabad District 15/07/2020
149 Kumar Deepak, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Peddapalli Peddapalli District 15/07/2020
150 Adarsh Surabhi, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Mulugu Mulugu District 15/07/2020
151 Bhorkhade Hemant Sahadeorao, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Nirmal Nirmal District 15/07/2020
152 Tejas Nandlal Pawar, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar District 15/07/2020
153 Budumajji Satya Prasad, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Rajanna-Siricilla Rajanna-Sircilla District 15/07/2020
154 Patil Hemanta Keshav, IAS 2019 AC(U/T),Kamareddy Kamareddy District 01/06/2020
155 Karnati Varunreddy, IAS 2019 AC(U/T),Khammam Khammam District 01/06/2020
156 Pratima Singh, IAS 2019 AC(U/T),Nalgonda Nalgonda District 01/06/2020
157 Garima Agrawal, IAS 2019 AC(U/T),Yadadri-Bhongir Yadadri-Bhongir District 01/06/2020
158 Ankit, IAS 2019 AC(U/T),Karimnagar Karimnagar District 01/06/2020
159 Deepak Tewari, IAS 2019 AC(U/T),Siddipet Siddipet District 01/06/2020
160 Chitra Mishra, IAS 2019 AC(U/T),Nagarkurnool Nagarkurnool District 01/06/2020