In service AIS officers

Sl. No. Name of the Serving Officer Batch Year Posting Details Department / District Posting Date
1 A.Santhi Kumari, IAS 1989 Chief Secretary General Administration 11/01/2023
2 Vasudha Mishra, IAS 1987 Secretary, UPSC Education Dept 21/07/2017
3 I. Rani Kumudini, IAS 1988 Special Chief Secretary to Government, LET&F Department Labour And Employment 15/07/2020
4 Adhar Sinha, IAS 1988 Special Chief Secretary to Government, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development & Fisheries Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development & Fisheries 21/01/2022
5 Shashank Goel, IAS 1990 Additional Secretary, Ministry of Labour & Employment, GoI Labour And Employment 12/02/2022
6 Sunil Sharma, IAS 1990 Special Chief Secretary to Government, Energy Department Energy 13/10/2021
7 Rajat Kumar, IAS 1991 Special Chief Secretary to Government,Irrigation & CAD Department Irrigation & Command Area Development 02/02/2020
8 K. Ramakrishna Rao, IAS 1991 Special Chief Secretary to Government, Finance Department Finance 29/02/2016
9 Arvind Kumar, IAS 1991 Special Chief Secretary to Government, MA&UD Dept. Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/01/2018
10 G. Asok Kumar, IAS 1991 Mission Director, NWM, under the Ministry of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation Government Of India 16/02/2019
11 Jayesh Ranjan, IAS 1992 Principal Secretary to Government, ITE&C Department Information Technology, Electronics & Communications 13/04/2015
12 Sanjay Jaju, IAS 1992 OSD, Telangana Bhavan, New Delhi General Administration 12/11/2022
13 Vikas Raj, IAS 1992 Chief Electoral Officer, Elections, Telangana General Administration 21/03/2022
14 Sabyasachi Ghosh, IAS 1994 Principal Secretary to Govt.(YS), YAT&C Department, TS Secretariat Youth Advancement, Tourism And Culture 23/04/2019
15 B.Venkatesham, IAS 1995 Principal Secretary to Government, Backward Classes Welfare Department Backward Classes Welfare Department 02/02/2020
16 Sanjay Kumar, IAS 1995 Director General, Development Monitoring and Evaluation Office (DMEO), NITI Aayog Government Of India 14/11/2022
17 Benhur Mahesh Dutt Ekka, IAS 1995 Addl. Director General ,MCR HRD Institute, HOD, GAD General Administration 04/02/2020
18 A.Vani Prasad, IAS 1995 Director General,EPTRI Environment, Forest, Science&Tech 21/01/2022
19 V.Anil Kumar, IAS 1995 Secretary to Govt., Endowments Revenue Department 04/11/2014
20 Navin Mittal, IAS 1996 Principal Secretary to Government, Land Revenue & Registration Revenue Department 31/01/2023
21 M.Dana Kishore, IAS 1996 Managing Director, HMWS&SB Municipal Administration And Urban Development 11/03/2021
22 Shailaja Ramaiyer, IAS 1997 Waiting for Posting,GAD General Administration 29/11/2022
23 Ahmad Nadeem, IAS 1997 Principal Secretary to Government, Minorities Welfare Department Minorities Welfare Department 04/02/2020
24 N.Sridhar, IAS 1997 Chairman and Managing Director, SCCL Energy 01/01/2015
25 Sandeep Kumar Sultania, IAS 1998 Principal Secretary to Government, Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 02/02/2020
26 Anita Rajendra, IAS 1998 Addl. Director General, Dr.MCR HRD Institute General Administration 21/01/2022
27 V.Sheshadri, IAS 1999 Secretary to Chief Minister General Administration 28/09/2020
28 Syed Ali Murtaza Rizvi, IAS 1999 Secretary to Government, HM & FW Department Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 15/07/2020
29 K.S. Sreenivasa Raju, IAS 1999 Secretary to Government, TR&B Department Transport, Roads And Buildings Department 13/10/2021
30 Rahul Bojja, IAS 2000 Secretary to CM General Administration 17/08/2021
31 Smita Sabharwal, IAS 2001 Secretary to CM General Administration 02/06/2014
32 Neetu Kumari Prasad, IAS 2001 Commissioner, Commercial Taxes Revenue Department 30/11/2019
33 Christina Z.Chongthu, IAS 2001 Secretary to Govt., and Commissioner, Tribal Welfare Tribal Welfare Department 02/02/2020
34 C. Sudharshan Reddy, IAS 2002 Secretary to Government, MA&UD Department Municipal Administration And Urban Development 07/02/2020
35 Jyoti Buddha Prakash, IAS 2002 Secretary to Govt., (Handlooms, Textiles & Handicrafts), Industries & Commerce Dept Industries And Commerce 19/05/2022
36 M.Raghunandan Rao, IAS 2002 Secretary to Government, Agriculture & Cooperation Dept. & APC and Commissioner, Agriculture Agriculture And Co-Operation 30/08/2021
37 Yogita Rana, IAS 2003 Commissioner, SCD Scheduled Castes Development Department 15/07/2020
38 Lokesh Kumar D.S, IAS 2003 Commissioner, GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 26/08/2019
39 T.Vijaya Kumar, IAS 2003 Special Secretary to Government, SCD Department Scheduled Castes Development Department 15/07/2020
40 E.Sridhar, IAS 2004 Special Secretary to Government, Tribal Welfare Department Tribal Welfare Department 15/07/2020
41 T.K.Sreedevi, IAS 2004 Secretary to Government, Finance Department Finance 02/02/2020
42 B.Bala Maya Devi, IAS 2004 Chief Rationing Officer Food & Civil Supplies 07/10/2015
43 Anita Ramachandran, IAS 2004 Secretary, Telangana State Public Service Commission General Administration 30/08/2021
44 K.Nirmala, IAS 2004 Secretary to Government, Public Enterprises Public Enterprises 21/01/2022
45 V.Karuna, IAS 2004 Secretary to Government, Education Dept Education Dept 19/05/2022
46 Gaurav Uppal, IAS 2005 Resident Commissioner, Telangana Bhavan, New Delhi General Administration 10/10/2019
47 Ilambarithi .K, IAS 2005 Director of Census Operations (DCO)/Director of Citizen Registration (DCR) (Director Level) Government Of India 03/09/2019
48 K.Manicka Raj, IAS 2005 Addl. CEO General Administration 28/06/2022
49 A.Sharath, IAS 2005 Collector and District Magistrate,Sangareddy Sangareddy District 12/06/2022
50 Gorrela Suvarna Panda Das, IAS 2006 Secretary, SC Commission Scheduled Castes Development Department 04/02/2020
51 B.Bharathi Lakpathi Naik, IAS 2006 Special Secretary to Government, Public Enterprises Department Public Enterprises 24/04/2019
52 B.Vijiendra, IAS 2006 Special Secretary to Government, TR&B Department Transport, Roads And Buildings Department 28/02/2020
53 D.Ronald Rose, IAS 2006 Secretary to Government, Finance Department Finance 03/02/2020
54 K.Surendra Mohan, IAS 2007 Secretary to Governor, Raj Bhavan, Hyderabad. General Administration 23/04/2019
55 Pausumi Basu, IAS 2007 Director, MHA, Government of India Municipal Administration And Urban Development 16/03/2022
56 Rajat Kumar Saini, IAS 2007 Director, Land Administration, O/o CCLA Revenue Department 02/02/2020
57 A.Sridevasena, IAS 2008 Director,School Education School Education 15/07/2020
58 Sarfaraz Ahmad, IAS 2009 Director, Prohibition and Excise Revenue Department 15/12/2019
59 N.Satyanarayana, IAS 2009 Director, Municipal Administration Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/02/2020
60 M.Prashanti, IAS 2009 Additional Secretary,Environment, Forest, Science&Tech Environment, Forest, Science&Tech 28/02/2020
61 S.Arvinder Singh, IAS 2009 Additional Secretary (Protocol) and Director Protocol General Administration 08/02/2018
62 D. Divya, IAS 2010 Special Secretary to Govt., and Commissioner, WCD&SC Dept. and Commissioner, WCD&SC Department For Women, Children, Disabled And Senior Citizens 03/02/2020
63 Bharati Hollikeri, IAS 2010 Special Secretary & Commissioner, Women & Child Welfare & Senior Citizen Department Department For Women, Children, Disabled And Senior Citizens 31/01/2023
64 Hari Chandana Dasari, IAS 2010 Waiting for Posting,GAD General Administration 08/10/2022
65 Preeti Meena, IAS 2010 Director, AIDS Control Society, Hyderabad. Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 23/04/2019
66 Amrapali Kata, IAS 2010 Deputy Secretary in the Cabinet Secretariat, GoI, New Delhi Government Of India 11/11/2019
67 Sweta Mohanty, IAS 2011 Director, Health and Family Welfare Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 03/06/2022
68 Patil Prashant Jeevan, IAS 2011 Collector and District Magistrate,Siddipet Siddipet District 12/06/2022
69 Killu Siva Kumar Naidu, IAS 2011 Deputy Secretary, Dept of Heavy Industries Industries And Commerce 15/09/2022
70 D.Krishna Bhaskar, IAS 2012 Director, Industries Industries And Commerce 30/08/2021
71 Alagu Varsini V.S, IAS 2012 Director, Institute of Health and Family Welfare Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 09/03/2018
72 Rajeevgandhi Hanumanthu, IAS 2012 Collector and District Magistrate,Nizamabad Nizamabad District 31/01/2023
73 R V Karnan, IAS 2012 Collector and District Magistrate, Karimnagar Karimnagar District 19/07/2021
74 Khartade Kalicharan Sudamrao, IAS 2012 Secretary to Telangana State Biodiversity Board Environment, Forest, Science&Tech 01/09/2018
75 Korra Lakshmi, IAS 2012 Director, State Art Gallery, Hyderabad Youth Advancement, Tourism And Culture 22/01/2018
76 K.Shashanka, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Mahabubabad Mahabubabad District 30/08/2021
77 Shruti Ojha, IAS 2013 Additional Commissioner,GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 21/01/2022
78 Adwait Kumar Singh, IAS 2013 Under Secretary GoI, Department of Health & Family Welfare, Delhi Government Of India 01/06/2021
79 Chittem Lakshmi, IAS 2013 Director, SERP Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 22/01/2018
80 T. Vinay Krishna Reddy, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate,Nalgonda Nalgonda District 08/08/2022
81 Ch. Shivalingaiah, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Jangaon Jangaon District 30/08/2021
82 Vasam Venkateswarlu, IAS 2013 Director, Youth Services Youth Advancement, Tourism And Culture 30/08/2021
83 M. Hanumantha Rao, IAS 2013 Director, PR & RD Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 12/06/2022
84 D. Amoy Kumar, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate,Medchal Malkajgiri Medchal-Malkajgiri District 31/01/2023
85 K. Hymavathi, IAS 2013 Secretary to CCLA, O/o CCLA Revenue Department 22/01/2018
86 M. Haritha, IAS 2013 Joint Secretary to Govt,Education Dept Education Dept 21/01/2022
87 Sandeep Kumar Jha, IAS 2014 Joint Secretary to Government, ITE&C Information Technology, Electronics & Communications 16/06/2021
88 Sikta Patnaik, IAS 2014 Collector and District Magistrate,Hanamkonda Hanumakonda District 31/01/2023
89 Md.Musharraf Ali Faruqui, IAS 2014 Waiting for Posting,GAD General Administration 31/01/2023
90 Krishna Aditya S, IAS 2014 Collector and District Magistrate,Mulugu Mulugu District 02/02/2020
91 V.P. Gautham, IAS 2014 Collector and District Magistrate, Khammam Khammam District 19/07/2021
92 K. Swarnalatha, IAS 2014 Joint Collector and Additional District Magistrate, Jayashankar-Bhupalapally Jayashankar-Bhupalpalli District 07/05/2019
93 Anuraag Jayanti, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Rajanna-Sircilla Rajanna-Sircilla District 30/08/2021
94 Gowtham Potru, IAS 2015 Project Officer ITDA,Bhadrachalam Bhadradri-Kothagudem District 02/02/2020
95 Pamela Satpathy, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate,Yadadri-Bhongir Yadadri-Bhongir District 13/06/2021
96 Rahul Raj P S, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate,Adilabad Adilabad District 31/01/2023
97 Bhavesh Mishra, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Jayashankar-Bhupalpalli Jayashankar-Bhupalpalli District 23/10/2021
98 Satya Sharada Devi, IAS 2015 Special Officer, O/o CCLA Revenue Department 07/05/2019
99 Narayana Reddy, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate,Vikarabad Vikarabad District 31/01/2023
100 S. Harish, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate,Ranga Reddy Ranga Reddy District 31/01/2023
101 G. Ravi, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate,Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar District 31/01/2023
102 K. Nikhila, IAS 2015 Waiting for Posting,GAD General Administration 31/01/2023
103 Aisha Masrat Khanam, IAS 2015 Deputy Secretary to Government, PR&RD Department Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 04/02/2020
104 S. Sangeetha Satyanarayana, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Peddapalli Peddapalli District 04/02/2021
105 Sk. Yasmeen Basha, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate,Jagtial Jagtial District 31/01/2023
106 S. Venkata Rao, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate,Suryapet Suryapet District 31/01/2023
107 Zendage Hanumant Kondiba, IAS 2016 Special Commissioner, Agriculture Agriculture And Co-Operation 16/08/2021
108 Valluru Kranthi, IAS 2016 Collector and District Magistrate, Jogulamba-Gadwal Jogulamba-Gadwal District 30/08/2021
109 P. Uday Kumar, IAS 2016 Collector and District Magistrate, Nagarkurnool Nagarkurnool District 30/08/2021
110 Jitesh V Patil, IAS 2016 Collector and District Magistrate, Kamareddy Kamareddy District 30/08/2021
111 B. Gopi, IAS 2016 Collector and District Magistrate, Warangal Warangal District 30/08/2021
112 Badhavath Santhosh, IAS 2016 Collector and District Magistrate,Mancherial Mancherial District 31/01/2023
113 Priyanka Ala, IAS 2016 Additional Commissioner, GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/02/2020
114 P. Pravinya, IAS 2016 Municipal Commissioner, Warangal Warangal District 23/08/2021
115 Ashish Sangwan, IAS 2016 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Wanaparthy Wanaparthy District 23/10/2021
116 Rizwan Basha Shaik, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Adilabad Adilabad District 23/08/2021
117 Mikkilineni Manu Chowdary, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Nagarkurnool Nagarkurnool District 09/02/2020
118 Muzammil Khan, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Siddipet Siddipet District 09/02/2020
119 Venkatesh Dhotre, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Kamareddy Kamareddy District 09/02/2020
120 Santhosh BM, IAS 2017 Project Director, Hyderabad Growth Corridor Limited. Municipal Administration And Urban Development 09/02/2020
121 Rajarshi Shah, IAS 2017 Collector and District Magistrate,Medak Medak District 31/01/2023
122 Prateek Jain, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Rangareddy Ranga Reddy District 09/02/2020
123 Ila Tripathi, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Mulugu Mulugu District 23/10/2021
124 Sneha Latha Mogili, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Khammam Khammam District 09/02/2020
125 Rahul Sharma, IAS 2017 Additional Collector(Local Bodies),Vikarabad Vikarabad District 07/11/2022
126 Divakara TS, IAS 2017 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Jayashankar-Bhupalpalli Jayashankar-Bhupalpalli District 23/08/2021
127 Anudeep Durishetty, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Bhadradri-Kothagudem Bhadradri-Kothagudem District 15/07/2020
128 Abhilasha Abhinav, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Mahabubabad Mahabubabad District 15/07/2020
129 Koya Sree Harsha, IAS 2018 Collector and District Magistrate,Narayanpet Narayanpet District 08/10/2022
130 Adarsh Surabhi, IAS 2018 Municipal Commissioner, Khammam Khammam District 17/09/2021
131 Kumar Deepak, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Peddapalli Peddapalli District 15/07/2020
132 Tejas Nandlal Pawar, IAS 2018 Collector and District Magistrate,Wanaparthy Wanaparthy District 31/01/2023
133 Bhorkhade Hemant Sahadeorao, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Nirmal Nirmal District 15/07/2020
134 Budumajji Satya Prasad, IAS 2018 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Rajanna-Siricilla Rajanna-Sircilla District 15/07/2020
135 Karnati Varunreddy, IAS 2019 Collector and District Magistrate,Nirmal Nirmal District 31/01/2023
136 Chitra Mishra, IAS 2019 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Nizamabad Nizamabad District 28/06/2021
137 Garima Agrawal, IAS 2019 Additional Collector, (Local Bodies) Karimnagar Karimnagar District 28/06/2021
138 Hemanta Keshav Patil , IAS 2019 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Suryapet 28/06/2021
139 Deepak Tewari, IAS 2019 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Yadadri-Bhongir Yadadri-Bhongir District 28/06/2021
140 Pratima Singh, IAS 2019 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Medak Medak District 28/06/2021
141 Ankit, IAS 2019 Project Officer ITDA, Eturunagaram Mulugu District 12/06/2022
142 Chahat Bajpai, IAS 2019 Additional Collector (Local Bodies), Komrambheem-Asifabad Komrambheem-Asifabad District 12/06/2022
143 Khushboo Gupta, IAS 2019 Additional Collector(Local Bodies),Nalgonda Nalgonda District 07/11/2022
144 Mayank Mittal, IAS 2020 Additional Collector (Local Bodies),Narayanpet Narayanpet District 07/11/2022
145 Apurv Chauhan, IAS 2020 Additional Collector (Local Bodies),Jogulamba-Gadwal Jogulamba-Gadwal District 07/11/2022
146 Abhishek Augustya, IAS 2020 Additional Collector(Local Bodies),Medchal-Malkajgiri Medchal-Malkajgiri District 07/11/2022
147 Manda Makarandu, IAS 2020 Additional Collector (Local Bodies),Jagtial Jagtial District 07/11/2022
148 Ashwini Tanaji Wakade, IAS 2020 Additional Collector (Local Bodies),Warangal Warangal District 07/11/2022
149 B. Rahul, IAS 2020 Additional Collector (Local Bodies),Mancherial Mancherial District 07/11/2022
150 Praful Desai, IAS 2020 Additional Collector(Local Bodies),Jangaon Jangaon District 07/11/2022
151 P. Kadhiravan, IAS 2020 Asst. Collector (U/T), Ranga Reddy Ranga Reddy District 18/08/2021
152 Radhika Gupta, IAS 2021 Asst. Collector (U/T), Khammam District Khammam District 02/09/2022
153 P. Srija, IAS 2021 Asst. Collector (U/T),Adilabad District Adilabad District 01/09/2022
154 Faizan Ahmed, IAS 2021 Asst. Collector (U/T), Siddipet District Siddipet District 03/09/2022
155 P. Gouthami, IAS 2021 Asst. Collector (U/T),Mancherial District Mancherial District 02/09/2022
156 Pinkeshkumar Lalitkumar Parmar, IAS 2021 Asst. Collector (U/T), Mahabubabad District Mahabubabad District 02/09/2022
157 Lenin Vatsal Toppo, IAS 2021 Asst. Collector (U/T),Karimnagar District Karimnagar District 02/09/2022
158 Shivendra Pratap, IAS 2021 Asst. Collector (U/T),Kamareddy District Kamareddy District 02/09/2022
159 Sanchit Gangwar, IAS 2021 Waiting for Posting,GAD General Administration 13/01/2023