In service AIS officers

Sl. No. Name of the Serving Officer Batch Year Posting Details Department / District Posting Date
1 Somesh Kumar, IAS 1989 Chief Secretary General Administration 31/12/2019
2 B.P. Acharya, IAS 1983 Director General, Dr.MCRHRD Institute and EO Special Chief Secretary to Government General Administration 21/12/2017
3 Binoy Kumar, IAS 1983 Spl.Secy.to GOI Dept.of Commerce Central Deputation 07/11/2017
4 Ajay Misra, IAS 1984 Special Chief Secretary to Government, Energy Department Energy 30/11/2016
5 Pushpa Subrahmanyam, IAS 1985 Spl.Secretary to GOI Ministry of Textiles Central Deputation 01/12/2017
6 Suresh Chanda, IAS 1985 Member Secretary, Telangana State Finance Commission Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 02/01/2018
7 Hiralal Samariya, IAS 1985 Addl.Secretary to GOI Ministry of Labour Central Deputation 20/12/2016
8 Chitra Ramachandran, IAS 1985 Special Chief Secretary, Housing Department Housing Department 07/05/2019
9 Rajeshwar Tiwari, IAS 1986 Special Chief Secretary to Government, EFS&T Department Environment, Forest, Science&Tech 18/08/2019
10 Rajiv Ranjan Mishra, IAS 1987 Director General, National Mission for Clean Ganga, M/o Water Resources, River Devl. & Ganga Rejuvenation Central Deputation 06/03/2018
11 Vasudha Mishra, IAS 1987 Addl.Secretary to GOI, Dept.of ARPG Central Deputation 21/07/2017
12 Y. Srilakshmi, IAS 1988 Secretary, Public Enterprises Industries And Commerce 07/10/2016
13 Adhar Sinha, IAS 1988 Spl.Chief Secretary to Government (Poll), General Administration Dept., TS Secretariat General Administration 23/04/2019
14 Shalini Mishra, IAS 1988 Spl.Chief Secretary to Govt.(GPM&AR), General Administration Department, TS Secretariat General Administration 23/04/2019
15 I. Rani Kumudini, IAS 1988 Chief Executive, National Fisheries Development Board -- 30/06/2017
16 A.Santhi Kumari, IAS 1989 Special Chief Secretary, Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 23/04/2019
17 Shashank Goel, IAS 1990 Principal Secretary Labour And Employment 30/06/2017
18 Sunil Sharma, IAS 1990 Principal Secretary Transport, Roads And Buildings Department 17/11/2014
19 Rajat Kumar, IAS 1991 Chief Electoral Officer Telangana General Administration 22/02/2018
20 K. Ramakrishna Rao, IAS 1991 Principal Secretary Finance 29/02/2016
21 Harpreet Singh, IAS 1991 Additional DG, Dr.MCRHRD Institute, Hyderabad. General Administration 07/03/2019
22 Arvind Kumar, IAS 1991 Principal Secretary Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/01/2018
23 G. Asok Kumar, IAS 1991 Mission Director, NWM, under the Ministry of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation Government Of India 16/02/2019
24 Jayesh Ranjan, IAS 1992 Principal Secretary to Government, ITE&C Department Information Technology, Electronics & Communications 13/04/2015
25 Sanjay Jaju, IAS 1992 Joint Secretary Dept. of Defence Production MO Defence Central Deputation 13/03/2018
26 Vikas Raj, IAS 1992 Principal Secretary to Government, Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 02/05/2019
27 M.Jagadeeshwar, IAS 1993 Principal Secretary to Government, WCD&SC Department Department For Women, Children, Disabled And Senior Citizens 04/10/2018
28 C.Pardhasarathi, IAS 1993 APC and Principal Secretary to Government, Agriculture and Cooperation Department Agriculture And Co-Operation 08/02/2018
29 Sabyasachi Ghosh, IAS 1994 Principal Secretary to Govt.(YS), YAT&C Department, TS Secretariat Youth Advancement, Tourism And Culture 23/04/2019
30 B.Venkatesham, IAS 1995 Secretary Youth Advancement, Tourism And Culture 29/07/2015
31 Sanjay Kumar, IAS 1995 Joint Secretary, M/o Housing & Poverty Alleviations, GOI, Delhi Housing Department 21/09/2016
32 Benhur Mahesh Dutt Ekka, IAS 1995 Secretary Tribal Welfare Department 30/11/2016
33 V.Anil Kumar, IAS 1995 Commissioner, Commercial Taxes Revenue Department 04/11/2014
34 A.Vani Prasad, IAS 1995 Secretary, Telangana State Public Service Commission General Administration 15/02/2017
35 B.Kalyan Chakravarthy, IAS 1995 Director General, Environment Protection Training Research Institute, Hyderabad Environment, Forest, Science&Tech 25/02/2015
36 Navin Mittal, IAS 1996 Commissioner, Collegiate Education and Technical Education Higher Education 02/01/2018
37 M.Dana Kishore, IAS 1996 COMMISSIONER,GHMC,Municipal Administration And Urban Development Municipal Administration And Urban Development 24/08/2018
38 B.Janardhan Reddy, IAS 1996 Secretary to Government, Education Department Higher Education 27/02/2019
39 L. Shashidhar, IAS 1996 Commissioner, SSLR and PD, Bhubharathi Revenue Department 01/12/2015
40 Shailaja Ramaiyer, IAS 1997 Managing Director, TS Handicrafts Development Corporation Industries And Commerce 12/05/2015
41 Ahmad Nadeem, IAS 1997 Commissioner, Industries Industries And Commerce 01/01/2017
42 N.Sridhar, IAS 1997 Chairman and Managing Director, SCCL Energy 01/01/2015
43 A.Ashok, IAS 1997 Additional Director General, Dr.MCR HRD Institute, Hyderabad General Administration 15/12/2019
44 M.Veerabrahmaiah, IAS 1997 Commissioner for Cooperation and Registrar of Cooperative Societies Agriculture And Co-Operation 21/12/2015
45 Sandeep Kumar Sultania, IAS 1998 Secretary to CM General Administration 08/03/2018
46 Anita Rajendra, IAS 1998 Commissioner, BC Welfare and EO Secretary, BC Commission Backward Classes Welfare Department 02/01/2018
47 Syed Omar Jaleel, IAS 1998 Commissioner, Intermediate Education and Secretary, Intermediate Board Higher Education 20/09/2019
48 V.Sheshadri, IAS 1999 Joint Secretary Prime Minister Office Central Deputation 22/08/2016
49 Syed Ali Murtaza Rizvi, IAS 1999 Joint Secretary Central Cabinet Central Deputation 23/08/2016
50 Rahul Bojja, IAS 2000 Commissioner, Agriculture Agriculture And Co-Operation 29/08/2018
51 Smita Sabharwal, IAS 2001 Secretary to CM General Administration 02/06/2014
52 Neetu Kumari Prasad, IAS 2001 WAITING FOR POSTING,GENERAL ADMINISTRATION, SECRETARIAT DEPARTMENT,General Administration General Administration 19/08/2019
53 Christina Z.Chongthu, IAS 2001 Commissioner, Tribal Welfare Tribal Welfare Department 02/01/2018
54 G.Kishan, IAS 2001 Commissioner, State Gazetteers, General Administration General Administration 01/08/2018
55 C. Sudharshan Reddy, IAS 2002 Waiting for Posting General Administration 05/11/2019
56 Jyoti Buddha Prakash, IAS 2002 Additional CEO, GA (Elections) Department General Administration 07/09/2018
57 M.Raghunandan Rao, IAS 2002 Commissioner, PR&RD Department Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 19/08/2019
58 T.Chiranjeevulu, IAS 2002 Commissioner & Inspector General, Registration and Stamps, Revenue Department Revenue Department 24/08/2018
59 Yogita Rana, IAS 2003 Commissioner, Public Health and Family Welfare, Hyderabad Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 23/04/2019
60 Lokesh Kumar D.S, IAS 2003 Commissioner, GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 26/08/2019
61 T.Vijaya Kumar, IAS 2003 Commissioner, School Education Secondary Education 23/04/2019
62 E.Sridhar, IAS 2004 Collector and District Magistrate, Nagarkurnool Nagarkurnool District 11/10/2016
63 Mohammed Abdul Azeem, IAS 2004 Director, Youth Services Youth Advancement, Tourism And Culture 16/02/2015
64 T.K.Sreedevi, IAS 2004 Director, Municipal Administration Municipal Administration And Urban Development 11/10/2016
65 B.Bala Maya Devi, IAS 2004 Chief Rationing Officer Food & Civil Supplies 07/10/2015
66 Anita Ramachandran, IAS 2004 Collector and District Magistrate, Yadadri-Bhongir Yadadri(Bhongir) District 11/10/2016
67 K.Nirmala, IAS 2004 MD, Telangana State Cooperative Oilseeds Growers Federation, Agriculture and Co-Operation Agriculture And Co-Operation 23/07/2018
68 V.Karuna, IAS 2004 Director, Land Administration, O/o.CCLA Revenue Department 02/01/2018
69 Gaurav Uppal, IAS 2005 Resident Commissioner, Telangana Bhavan, New Delhi General Administration 10/10/2019
70 M.Champalal, IAS 2005 Addl.Secretary to Govt.(Sainik Welfare), Home Department, TS Sccretariat Home 23/04/2019
71 Ilambarithi .K, IAS 2005 Director of Census Operations (DCO)/Director of Citizen Registration (DCR) Government Of India 03/09/2019
72 K.Manicka Raj, IAS 2005 Collector and District Magistrate, Hyderabad Hyderabad District 01/03/2019
73 A.Sharath, IAS 2005 Collector and District Magistrate, Jagtial Jagityal District 08/02/2018
74 L.Sharman, IAS 2005 Additional Secretary Municipal Administration And Urban Development 08/02/2018
75 Gorrela Suvarna Panda Das, IAS 2006 Waiting for Posting General Administration 17/06/2015
76 B.Bharathi Lakpathi Naik, IAS 2006 Addl.Secretary to Govt.(Public Enterprises), Industries and Commerce Department, TS Secretariat Industries And Commerce 24/04/2019
77 D.Ronald Rose, IAS 2006 Collector and District Magistrate, Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar District 23/04/2019
78 Pausumi Basu, IAS 2007 Chief Executive Officer, SERP & TSIPARD Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 14/01/2015
79 Rajat Kumar Saini, IAS 2007 Collector and District Magistrate, Bhadadri-Kothagudem Bhadradri (Kothagudem) District 29/08/2018
80 B.Vijiendra, IAS 2007 Director, Women and Child Welfare, Hyderabad Department For Women, Children, Disabled And Senior Citizens 23/04/2019
81 K.Y.Naik, IAS 2007 Director, Employment and Training, Hyderabad Labour And Employment 23/04/2019
82 P.Venkata Rami Reddy, IAS 2007 Collector and District Magistrate, Siddipet District Siddipet District 09/06/2019
83 K.Surendra Mohan, IAS 2007 Secretary to Governor, Raj Bhavan, Hyderabad. General Administration 23/04/2019
84 M.V.Reddy, IAS 2007 Collector and District Magistrate, Medchal-Malkajgiri Medchal (Malkajgiri) District 11/10/2016
85 D.Venkateswara Rao, IAS 2007 Joint Secretary to Govt.(RSAD), PR&RD Department Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 22/02/2019
86 M.R.M. Rao, IAS 2007 Waiting for Posting General Administration 22/12/2019
87 A.Sridevasena, IAS 2008 Collector and District Magistrate Peddapalli Peddapally District 08/02/2018
88 Sarfaraz Ahmad, IAS 2009 Director, Prohibition and Excise Revenue Department 15/12/2019
89 N.Satyanarayana, IAS 2009 Collector and District Magistrate, Kamareddy Kamareddy District 08/02/2018
90 S.Arvinder Singh, IAS 2009 Joint Secretary (Protocol) and Director Protocol General Administration 08/02/2018
91 M.Prashanti, IAS 2009 Collector and District Magistrate, Nirmal Nirmal District 08/02/2018
92 D. Divya, IAS 2010 Collector and District Magistrate Adilabad District Adilabad District 23/04/2019
93 Bharati Hollikeri, IAS 2010 Collector and District Magistrate, Mancherial Mancherial District 23/04/2019
94 Hari Chandana Dasari, IAS 2010 Zonal Commissioner(Central Zone), GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 23/04/2019
95 Preeti Meena, IAS 2010 Director, AIDS Control Society, Hyderabad. Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 23/04/2019
96 Amrapali Kata, IAS 2010 Deputy Secretary in the Cabinet Secretariat, GoI, New Delhi Government Of India 11/11/2019
97 Sweta Mohanty, IAS 2011 Collector and District Magistrate, Wanaparthy Wanaparthy District 11/10/2016
98 Patil Prashant Jeevan, IAS 2011 Collector and District Magistrate, Warangal (Urban) Warangal (U) District 28/08/2018
99 Killu Siva Kumar Naidu, IAS 2011 Secretary, State Planning Board Planning 02/01/2018
100 D.Krishna Bhaskar, IAS 2012 Collector and District Magistrate, Rajanna-Siricilla District Rajanna (Siricilla) District 09/06/2019
101 Alagu Varsini V.S, IAS 2012 Director, Institute of Health and Family Welfare Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department 09/03/2018
102 Rajeevgandhi Hanumanthu, IAS 2012 Collector and District Magistrate, Kumrambheem-Asifabad Komurambheem (Asifabad) District 28/08/2018
103 R V Karnan, IAS 2012 Collector and District Magistrate, Khammam Khammam District 28/08/2018
104 Khartade Kalicharan Sudamrao, IAS 2012 Secretary to Telangana State Biodiversity Board Environment, Forest, Science&Tech 01/09/2018
105 Korra Lakshmi, IAS 2012 Director, State Art Gallery, Hyderabad Youth Advancement, Tourism And Culture 22/01/2018
106 K. Dharma Reddy, IAS 2012 Collector and District Magistrate, Medak Medak District 22/01/2018
107 K.Shashanka, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Karimnagar Karimnagar District 15/12/2019
108 Shruti Ojha, IAS 2013 Addl. Commissioner GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 09/03/2018
109 Adwait Kumar Singh, IAS 2013 Additional Commissioner, GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 30/11/2016
110 Chittem Lakshmi, IAS 2013 Director, SERP Panchayat Raj And Rural Development 22/01/2018
111 T. Vinay Krishna Reddy, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Jangaon Janagaon District 22/01/2018
112 Ch. Shivalingaiah, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Mahabubabad District Mahaboobabad District 22/01/2018
113 Vasam Venkateswarlu, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Jayashankar-Bhupalapally Jayashankar (Bhoopalpally) District 28/08/2018
114 M. Hanumantha Rao, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Sangareddy Sangareddy District 28/08/2018
115 D. Amoy Kumar, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Suryapet Suryapet District 27/12/2018
116 K. Hymavathi, IAS 2013 Secretary to CCLA, O/o CCLA Revenue Department 22/01/2018
117 M. Haritha, IAS 2013 Collector and District Magistrate, Warangal (Rural) District Warangal (R) District 22/01/2018
118 Sandeep Kumar Jha, IAS 2014 Additional Commissioner/Zonal Commissioner, GHMC, Municipal Administration and Urban Development Municipal Administration And Urban Development 23/08/2018
119 Sikta Patnaik, IAS 2014 Addl. Commr. GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/01/2018
120 Md.Musharraf Ali Faruqui, IAS 2014 Addl. Commr. GHMC Municipal Administration And Urban Development 02/01/2018
121 Krishna Aditya S, IAS 2014 Project Officer-ITDA, Utnoor Komurambheem (Asifabad) District 21/04/2018
122 Gautham V.P., IAS 2014 Project Officer, ITDA, Bhadrachalam Bhadradri (Kothagudem) District 25/02/2019
123 K. Swarnalatha, IAS 2014 Joint Collector and Additional District Magistrate, Jayashankar-Bhupalapally Jayashankar (Bhoopalpally) District 07/05/2019
124 Anuraag Jayanti, IAS 2015 Commissioner, Khammam Municipal Corporation, Khammam Khammam District 22/12/2019
125 Gowtham Potru, IAS 2015 Sub-Collector Grade-I, Metpalli, Jagtial District Jagityal District 23/04/2019
126 Pamela Satpathy, IAS 2015 Commissioner, Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation, Warangal Warangal (U) District 22/12/2019
127 Rahul Raj P S, IAS 2015 Sub-Collector Grade-I, Bellampally, Macherial District Mancherial District 23/04/2019
128 S. Venkata Rao, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Narayanpet Narayanpet District 07/05/2019
129 Bhavesh Mishra, IAS 2015 Sub-Collector, Bhadrachalam Bhadradri (Kothagudem) District 30/05/2018
130 G. Ravi, IAS 2015 Joint Collector and Additional District Magistrate, Hyderabad Hyderabad District 07/05/2019
131 K. Sneha, IAS 2015 Project Director CADA Irrigation & Command Area Development 07/05/2019
132 K. Nikhila, IAS 2015 Joint Collector and Additional District Magistrate, Sangareddy Sangareddy District 07/05/2019
133 Narayana Reddy, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Nizamabad Nizamabad District 22/12/2019
134 S. Sangeetha Satyanarayana, IAS 2015 Project Director, CMRO Revenue Department 07/05/2019
135 S. Harish, IAS 2015 Joint Collector, Ranga Reddy Rangareddy District 07/05/2019
136 Aisha Masrat Khanam, IAS 2015 Collector and District Magistrate, Vikarabad Vikarabad District 07/05/2019
137 Satya Sharada Devi, IAS 2015 Special Officer, O/o CCLA Revenue Department 07/05/2019
138 Sk. Yasmeen Basha, IAS 2015 Joint Collector and Additional District Magistrate, Rajanna-Siricilla Rajanna (Siricilla) District 07/05/2019
139 Zendage Hanumant Kondiba, IAS 2016 Special Officer, Khammam Khammam District 10/10/2018
140 Valluru Kranthi, IAS 2016 Special Officer, Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar District 10/10/2018
141 P. Uday Kumar, IAS 2016 Assistant Secretary, Jagtial Jagityal District 12/12/2019
142 Jitesh V Patil, IAS 2016 Special Officer, Sangareddy Sangareddy District 10/10/2018
143 B. Gopi, IAS 2016 Special Officer, Adilabad Adilabad District 10/10/2018
144 Badhavath Santhosh, IAS 2016 Special Officer, Warangal (Rural) Warangal (R) District 10/10/2018
145 Priyanka Ala, IAS 2016 Special Officer, Yadadri-Bhongir Yadadri(Bhongir) District 10/10/2018
146 P.Pravinya, IAS 2016 Special Officer, Karimnagar Karimnagar District 10/10/2018
147 Muzammil Khan, IAS 2017 Special Officer, Siddipet Siddipet District 21/10/2019
148 M.Manu Choudary, IAS 2017 Special Officer, Warangal (Urban) Warangal (U) District 21/10/2019
149 Ila Tripathi, IAS 2017 Special Officer, Bhadradri-Kothagudem Bhadradri (Kothagudem) District 21/10/2019
150 Rahul Sharma, IAS 2017 Assistant Secretary, Rajanna-Siricilla Rajanna (Siricilla) District 21/10/2019
151 Rajarshi Shah, IAS 2017 Special Officer, Karimnagar Karimnagar District 21/10/2019
152 Prateek Jain, IAS 2017 Special Officer, Kumrabheem-Asifabad Komurambheem (Asifabad) District 21/10/2019
153 Sneha Latha Mogili, IAS 2017 Special Officer, Mancherial Mancherial District 21/10/2019
154 Venkatesh Dhotre, IAS 2017 Special Officer, Kamareddy Kamareddy District 21/10/2019
155 Santhosh BM, IAS 2017 Special Officer, Wanaparthy Wanaparthy District 21/10/2019
156 Bhorkhade Hemant Sahadeorao, IAS 2018 Assistant Collector (U/T), Komurambheem (Asifabad) Komurambheem (Asifabad) District 24/05/2019
157 Adarsh Surabhi, IAS 2018 Assistant Collector (U/T), Khammam Khammam District 24/05/2019
158 Abhilasha Abhinav, IAS 2018 Assistant Collector (U/T), Adilabad Adilabad District 24/05/2019
159 Tejas Nandlal Pawar, IAS 2018 Assistant Collector (U/T), Kamareddy Kamareddy District 24/05/2019
160 Kumar Deepak, IAS 2018 Assistant Collector (U/T), Mancherial Mancherial District 24/05/2019
161 Anudeep Durishetty, IAS 2018 Assistant Collector (U/T), Bhadradri (Kothagudem) Bhadradri (Kothagudem) District 24/05/2019
162 Budumajji Satya Prasad, IAS 2018 Assistant Collector (U/T), Rajanna-Siricilla Rajanna (Siricilla) District 26/07/2019
163 Koya Sree Harsha, IAS 2018 Assistant Collector (U/T), Jogulamba (Gadwal) Jogulamba (Gadwal) District 24/05/2019